Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Quận Nanshan 518054 Thâm Quyến Trung Quốc
Nhà Sản phẩmThành phần sợi quang

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: HICORPWELL
Chứng nhận: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC APC UPC Fast Connector

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Giá bán: negotiation
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC Fast assembly
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
Liên hệ với bây giờ
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Type: SC APC Fast Connector Insertion loss: less than 0.2 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue or Green Return loss: ≥40dB
Drop Cable: 2.0*3.0mm Tensile strength: >50N

FTTH Insert Loss SC APC UPC Fast Connector Fiber Optic Components

 

Field installation connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene.

 

They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection

 

less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber.

 

Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

 

We could offer embedded type fast connector. This connector has a bare fiber insert in the ferrule.

 

The front end face was polished in advance. The fiber mating point is in a precision V groove.

 

 

Feature:

 

- Polishing way is UPC or APC

- Connector type is SC/FC/LC and could match with normal SC/FC/LC adapter

- Related cable is Bow-type drop cable 2.0*3.1 or normal 3.0mm.

- Good performance and high success rate

- Easiness in installation

- Special tool is simple and convenient to use

 

Specifications

 

 

Items Test condition Value
Optical performance Insertion Loss(1310nm&1550nm) <0.2dB(typical)/ 0.5dB(Max)
Return Loss(1310nm&1550nm) UPC>40dB,APC>50dB

Environmental Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Temperature Cycle -20°C ~+70°C (96hours) <0.2dB

Mechanical Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Online tension 20N- 100N <0.2dB
Impaction 3 axis/3times 4m high <0.2dB
Repeated operation times 5

 

 

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

 

 

 

 

Chi tiết liên lạc
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Người liên hệ: Hicorpwell

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)

Sản phẩm khác